Arizona Peace Officers Memorial

Officer Name Year Agency
Corney Sage 1865 Yuma SO
George W Leihy 1866 USM
James T Dana 1871 Yuma SO
Andy Frigate 1873 USM
Cornelius Findley 1878 USM
John H Adams 1878 Pima County
Milton McDowell 1880 Pima SO
David F Creaghe 1880 Apache SO
James Richmond 1880 Apache SO
Fred White 1880 Tombstone SO
Albert Stirling 1882 Apache TPD
Sagotal 1882 Apache TPD
John Snodgrass 1882 Coconino SO
Kip Phillips 1882 Cochise SO
John Colvig 1882 Apache TPD
Andrew W Holbrook 1883 Pima SO
Joh Collins 1883 USM
D Tom Smith 1883 Cochise SO
John A Gillespie 1883 Cochise County SO
William A Daniels 1885 Cochise SO
Casper Albert 1885 Cochise SO
John M Murphy 1885 Yavapai SO
Cesario Lucero 1888 Cochise SO
Glenn Reynolds 1889 Gila SO
William A Holmes 1889 Gila SO
Jerry Ryan 1890 Gila SO
Ben Williams 1890 Bisbee PD
WW Lowther 1890 Bisbee PD
James Hawkins 1891 Jerome CO
JS Black 1892 USM
William Elliot 1892 Tucson PD
Charles L Flake 1892 Apache SO
Ed Wright 1893 Apache SO
Pablo Salcido 1895 Graham County SO
Frank P Robson 1896 USCS
Chauncey F Ainsworth 1899 Cochise SO
William Montgomery 1899 Cochise SO
Frank T Lesueur 1900 Apache County SO
George Scarborough 1900 Cochise County SO
Carlos Tafoya 1901 ARS
William Maxwell 1901 Apache SO
Matthew Devane 1901 Yuma County
Joe Hawkins 1902 Yavapai SO
William H Katzenstein 1902 Tucson PD
Tom Vaughn 1903 Cochise SO
Arthur Wight 1904 Cochise SO
William Joe Giles 1905 Winslow MO
Jeffrey Kidder 1906 Arizona Rangers
Charles Edwards 1908 Gila SO
Escapule Dominguez 1908 Coconino SO
Charlie Escalante 1909 Yuma TPD
Charles E King 1910 Jerome PD
Charles Wood 1911 Gila County SO
Frank Trask 1911 Benson CO
EL Drew 1911 Pinal SO
Jack Campbell 1912 Greenlee SO
William Dobson 1912 Pinal County SO
Alberto Manguia 1912 Greenlee SO
Joe W Meek 1913 Pima SO
Hyrum Peterson 1913 Mesa MO
Phineas Brown 1914 Pinal SO
John C Power 1914 Pinal SO
James Mercer 1914 Pima SO
Orson P Mcrae 1917 Cochise SO
Joe Donaldson 1918 Pinal County
Robert Franklin Mcbride 1918 Graham SO
Kane Wootan 1918 Graham SO
Martin Kempton 1918 Graham SO
James Lowry 1918 Yavapai SO
John Franks 1918 Gila County
Albert Nettle 1919 Tempe PD
Victor Melick 1919 Williams CO
A E Sheppard 1920 Bisbee CO
Charles Patterson 1921 AT&SF RR
Cyrus M Spangler 1921 Tempe PD
Edward F Bowers Jr 1921 Yavapai SO
Almon W Dana 1922 Maricopa SO
George White 1922 Santa Cruz SO
Leonard A Smith 1922 Santa Cruz SO
Haze Burch 1925 Phoenix PD
William Walker Mckee 1926 USBP
Lon Parker 1926 USBP
Bill Conoley 1927 Casa Grande PD
Clifford Nelson 1928 Pima SO
Paul E Reynolds 1929 FBI
Lee Wright 1930 Maricopa SO
Clyde M Bristow 1932 USCS
Fred Kenney 1932 Cochise SO
David Rees 1933 Jerome PD
Jim Roberts 1934 Yavapai County SO
John Bradberry 1935 SPRR
Robert V Cummins 1936 Tucson PD
Edward J Roberts 1937 Maricopa SO
Jack Hickox 1938 Pinal SO
Colby Farrar 1939 USM
Hoska Thompson 1939 Navajo TPD
John Nunn 1942 Apache SO
Sam Blackwell 1943 Coolidge PD
David Wayne Johnson 1944 Phoenix PD
Clarence Dotson 1945 Wickenburg PD